Skip to main content
Search

The City of Salisbury's bus system has five routes. Routes 1, 2 and 3 operate Monday through Saturday. Weekend Express Routes 4 and 5 operate Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Each of these routes arrives and departs from the central Transfer Site on Depot St. Any bus you board can take you to the Transfer Site. Any member of the public may ride on the bus. The buses do not operate on holidays.

Please note that the last time listed for a stop indicates the last bus will be traveling to that location and no further transfers are available.

All Routes PDF (PRINTABLE)
  • Route 1 (Green)
  • Route 2 (Red)
  • Route 3 (Blue)
Route 1 (Green) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40pm
NCWorks 6:10 am 7:20 am 8:30 am 9:40 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:50 pm
Dr. Offices/Food Lion 6:12 am 7:22 am 8:32 am 9:42 am 10:52 am 12:12 pm 1:32 pm 2:52 pm 4:12 pm 5:32 pm 6:52 pm
Salisbury High School 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:02 am 12:22 pm 1:42 pm 3:02 pm 4:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:58 pm
Church/Innes St. 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:06 am 12:26 pm 1:46 pm 3:06 pm 4:26 pm 5:46 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:24 am 7:34 am 8:44 am 9:54 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:04 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Ryan/Old Concord Rd. 6:34 am 7:44 am 8:54 am 10:04 am 11:24 am 12:44 pm 2:04 pm 3:24 pm 4:44 pm 6:04 pm -
RCCC 6:40 am 7:50 am 9:00 am 10:10 am 11:30 am 12:50 pm 2:10 pm 3:30 pm 4:50 pm 6:10 pm -
Livingstone Culinary 6:43 am 7:53 am 9:03 am 10:13 am 11:33 am 12:53 pm 2:13 pm 3:33 pm 4:53 pm 6:13 pm -
Kohls/Belks 6:45 am 7:55 am 9:05 am 10:15 am 11:35 am 12:55 pm 2:15 pm 3:35 pm 4:55 pm 6:15 pm -
Salisbury Customer Service Center 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10:25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:20 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -

Saturday

SATURDAY BUS ROUTES ARE SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
Route 2 (Red) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Old Concord/E. Monroe 6:03 am 7:13 am 8:23 am 9:33 am 10:44 am 12:04 pm 1:24 pm 2:44 pm 4:04 pm 5:24 pm 6:43 pm
Walmart 6:06 am 7:16 am 8:26 am 9:36 am 10:47 am 12:07 pm 1:27 pm 2:47 pm 4:07 pm 5:27 pm 6:46 pm
Health Dept. and DSS 6:15 am 7:25 am 8:35 am 9:45 am 10:56 am 12:16 pm 1:36 pm 2:56 pm 4:16 pm 5:36 pm 6:55 pm
Post Office 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:58 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:04 am 12:24 pm 1:44 pm 3:04 pm 4:24 pm 5:44 pm 7:02 pm
Depart: Transfers
6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Horah St./Institute St. 6:36 am 7:46 am 8:56 am 10:06 am 11:26 am 12:46 pm 2:06 pm 3:26 pm 4:46 pm 6:06 pm -
Linn Lane Apartments 6:39 am 7:49 am 8:59 am 10:09 am 11:29 am 12:49 pm 2:09 pm 3:29 pm 4:49 pm 6:09 pm -
Lakewood Apts./Lash Dr. 6:47 am 7:57 am 9:07 am 10:17 a, 11:37 am 12:57 pm 2:17 pm 3:37 pm 4:57 pm 6:17 pm -
Civic Park Apartments 6:57 am 8:07 am 9:17 am 10:27 am 11:47 am 1:07 pm 2:27 pm 3:47 pm 5:07 pm 6:27 pm -
W. Monroe/S. Craige 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:2 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:04 am 8:14 am 9:24 am 10:34 am 11:54 am 1:14 pm 2:34 pm 3:54 pm 5:14 pm 6:34 pm -

Saturday

SATURDAY BUS ROUTES ARE SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE.
Route 3 (Blue) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Lafayette Apartments 6:04 am 7:14 am 8:24 am 9:34 am 10:45 am 12:05 pm 1:25 pm 2:45 pm 4:05 pm 5:25 pm 6:44 pm
Kiddie Land 6:08 am 7:18 am 8:28 am 9:38 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:48 pm
Weant St. Apartments 6:13 am 7:23 am 8:33 am 9:43 am 10:55 am 12:15 pm 1:35 pm 2:55 pm 4:15 pm 5:35 pm 6:53 pm
Grey Hound Station 6:16 am 7:26 am 8:36 am 9:46 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:56 pm
Spencer Square 6:19 am 7:29 am 8L39 am 9:49 am 11:05 am 12:25 pm 1:45 pm 3:05 pm 4:25 pm 5:45 pm 6:59 pm
Pine Hill Apartments 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:28 am 7:38 am 8:48 am 9:58 am 11:16 am 12:36 pm 1:56 pm 3:16 pm 4:36 pm 5:56 pm 7:08 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Novant Hospital 6:37 am 7:47 am 8:57 am 10:07 am 11:27 am 12:47 pm 2:07 pm 3:27 pm 4:47 pm 6:07 pm -
VA Medical Center 6:44 am 7:54 am 9:04 am 10:14 am 11:34 am 12:54 pm 2:14 pm 3:34 pm 4:54 pm 6:14 pm -
Novant Hospital 6:48 am 7:58 am 9:08 am 10:18 am 11:38 am 12:58 pm 2:18 pm 3:38 pm 4:58 pm 6:18 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10;25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -

Saturday

SATURDAY BUS ROUTES ARE SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Subscribe to our newsletter

También disponible en español

Subscribe
Copyright 2020 by City of Salisbury, NC Terms Of UsePrivacy Statement
Back To Top