Skip to main content
Search

Each of these routes arrives and departs from the central Transfer Site on Depot St. Any bus you board can take you to the Transfer Site. Any member of the public may ride on the bus. The buses do not operate on holidays.

Please note that the last time listed for a stop indicates the last bus will be traveling to that location and no further transfers are available.


Travel Mask Mandate

https://www.cdc.gov/quarantine/masks/mask-travel-guidance.html

The Transit Security Administration issued a security directive effective on February 1, 2021 requiring the wearing of masks by travelers to prevent spread of the virus that causes COVID-19. Conveyance operators must also require all persons onboard to wear masks when boarding, disembarking, and for the duration of travel.

This Order must be followed by all passengers on public conveyances (e.g., airplanes, ships, ferries, trains, subways, buses, taxis, ride-shares) traveling into, within, or out of the United States as well as conveyance operators (e.g., crew, drivers, conductors, and other workers involved in the operation of conveyances) and operators of transportation hubs ( e.g., airports, bus or ferry terminals, train or subway stations, seaports, ports of entry) or any other area that provides transportation in the United States.

People must wear masks that cover both the mouth and nose when awaiting, boarding, traveling on, or disembarking public conveyances. People must also wear masks when entering or on the premises of a transportation hub in the United States. A copy of the Transportation Security Administration’s security directive can be found at www.tsa.gov


  • Route 1 (Green)
  • Route 2 (Red)
  • Route 3 (Blue)
Route 1 (Green) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40pm
NCWorks 6:10 am 7:20 am 8:30 am 9:40 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:50 pm
Dr. Offices/Food Lion 6:12 am 7:22 am 8:32 am 9:42 am 10:52 am 12:12 pm 1:32 pm 2:52 pm 4:12 pm 5:32 pm 6:52 pm
Salisbury High School 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:02 am 12:22 pm 1:42 pm 3:02 pm 4:22 pm 5:42 pm 6:58 pm
Church/Innes St. 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:06 am 12:26 pm 1:46 pm 3:06 pm 4:26 pm 5:46 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:24 am 7:34 am 8:44 am 9:54 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:04 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Ryan/Old Concord Rd. 6:34 am 7:44 am 8:54 am 10:04 am 11:24 am 12:44 pm 2:04 pm 3:24 pm 4:44 pm 6:04 pm -
RCCC 6:40 am 7:50 am 9:00 am 10:10 am 11:30 am 12:50 pm 2:10 pm 3:30 pm 4:50 pm 6:10 pm -
Livingstone Culinary 6:43 am 7:53 am 9:03 am 10:13 am 11:33 am 12:53 pm 2:13 pm 3:33 pm 4:53 pm 6:13 pm -
Kohls/Belks 6:45 am 7:55 am 9:05 am 10:15 am 11:35 am 12:55 pm 2:15 pm 3:35 pm 4:55 pm 6:15 pm -
Salisbury Customer Service Center 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10:25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:20 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -

Saturday

Saturday bus are suspended until further notice.
Route 2 (Red) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Old Concord/E. Monroe 6:03 am 7:13 am 8:23 am 9:33 am 10:44 am 12:04 pm 1:24 pm 2:44 pm 4:04 pm 5:24 pm 6:43 pm
Walmart 6:06 am 7:16 am 8:26 am 9:36 am 10:47 am 12:07 pm 1:27 pm 2:47 pm 4:07 pm 5:27 pm 6:46 pm
Health Dept. and DSS 6:15 am 7:25 am 8:35 am 9:45 am 10:56 am 12:16 pm 1:36 pm 2:56 pm 4:16 pm 5:36 pm 6:55 pm
Post Office 6:18 am 7:28 am 8:38 am 9:48 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:58 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:04 am 12:24 pm 1:44 pm 3:04 pm 4:24 pm 5:44 pm 7:02 pm
Depart: Transfers
6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Horah St./Institute St. 6:36 am 7:46 am 8:56 am 10:06 am 11:26 am 12:46 pm 2:06 pm 3:26 pm 4:46 pm 6:06 pm -
Linn Lane Apartments 6:39 am 7:49 am 8:59 am 10:09 am 11:29 am 12:49 pm 2:09 pm 3:29 pm 4:49 pm 6:09 pm -
Lakewood Apts./Lash Dr. 6:47 am 7:57 am 9:07 am 10:17 a, 11:37 am 12:57 pm 2:17 pm 3:37 pm 4:57 pm 6:17 pm -
Civic Park Apartments 6:57 am 8:07 am 9:17 am 10:27 am 11:47 am 1:07 pm 2:27 pm 3:47 pm 5:07 pm 6:27 pm -
W. Monroe/S. Craige 7:00 am 8:10 am 9:2 am 10:30 am 11:50 am 1:10 pm 2:30 pm 3:50 pm 5:10 pm 6:30 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 7:04 am 8:14 am 9:24 am 10:34 am 11:54 am 1:14 pm 2:34 pm 3:54 pm 5:14 pm 6:34 pm -

Saturday

Saturday bus are suspended until further notice.
Route 3 (Blue) PDF (PRINTABLE)

Monday - Friday

Depart: Transfers 6:00 am 7:10 am 8:20 am 9:30 am 10:40 am 12:00 pm 1:20 pm 2:40 pm 4:00 pm 5:20 pm 6:40 pm
Lafayette Apartments 6:04 am 7:14 am 8:24 am 9:34 am 10:45 am 12:05 pm 1:25 pm 2:45 pm 4:05 pm 5:25 pm 6:44 pm
Kiddie Land 6:08 am 7:18 am 8:28 am 9:38 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm 1:30 pm 2:50 pm 4:10 pm 5:30 pm 6:48 pm
Weant St. Apartments 6:13 am 7:23 am 8:33 am 9:43 am 10:55 am 12:15 pm 1:35 pm 2:55 pm 4:15 pm 5:35 pm 6:53 pm
Grey Hound Station 6:16 am 7:26 am 8:36 am 9:46 am 11:00 am 12:20 pm 1:40 pm 3:00 pm 4:20 pm 5:40 pm 6:56 pm
Spencer Square 6:19 am 7:29 am 8L39 am 9:49 am 11:05 am 12:25 pm 1:45 pm 3:05 pm 4:25 pm 5:45 pm 6:59 pm
Pine Hill Apartments 6:22 am 7:32 am 8:42 am 9:52 am 11:08 am 12:28 pm 1:48 pm 3:08 pm 4:28 pm 5:48 pm 7:02 pm
Arrive: Transfers 6:28 am 7:38 am 8:48 am 9:58 am 11:16 am 12:36 pm 1:56 pm 3:16 pm 4:36 pm 5:56 pm 7:08 pm
Depart: Transfers 6:30 am 7:40 am 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:20 am 12:40 pm 2:00 pm 3:20 pm 4:40 pm 6:00 pm END
Novant Hospital 6:37 am 7:47 am 8:57 am 10:07 am 11:27 am 12:47 pm 2:07 pm 3:27 pm 4:47 pm 6:07 pm -
VA Medical Center 6:44 am 7:54 am 9:04 am 10:14 am 11:34 am 12:54 pm 2:14 pm 3:34 pm 4:54 pm 6:14 pm -
Novant Hospital 6:48 am 7:58 am 9:08 am 10:18 am 11:38 am 12:58 pm 2:18 pm 3:38 pm 4:58 pm 6:18 pm -
Arrive: Transfers 6:55 am 8:05 am 9:15 am 10;25 am 11:45 am 1:05 pm 2:25 pm 3:45 pm 5:05 pm 6:25 pm -

Saturday

Saturday bus are suspended until further notice.

Subscribe to our newsletter

También disponible en español

Subscribe
Copyright 2021 by City of Salisbury, NC Terms Of UsePrivacy Statement
Back To Top